måndag 12 maj 2008

PWG ALL STAR WEEKEND NIGHT 1
VAN NUYS, CA (05/01/2008)

1. Bryan Danielson © VS Low Ki (****)
2. El Generico VS Karl Anderson (**3/4)
3. Ronin VS Scorpio Sky (***)
4. Jack Evans VS Roderick Strong (***)
5. Tyler Black & Jimmy Jacobs VS Scott Lost & Joey Ryan (***)
6. Young Bucks VS Masato YOSHINO & Naruki Doi (***)
7. Alex Koslov VS TJ Perkins (**3/4)
8. CIMA VS Susumo Yokosuka (**3/4)
9. Candice LaRae, Chris Hero & Necro Butcher V
Human Tornado, Claudio Castagnoli & Eddie Kingston (***)

onsdag 19 mars 2008

JAPANESE ACTION 110 FMW KAWASAKI LEGEND 15/5/1996

1. Gladiator, Horace Boulder & Hisokatso Oya VS
Headhunters & Super Leather (Streetfight, ***)
2. Cactus Jack VS W*ing Kanemura (Double Hell Barbed Wire Glass Crush etc, ***1/2)
3. Katsutsohi Niiyama, Wild Shooter & Kamikaze VS
Tetsuhiro Kuroda, Sho Funaki & Daisuke Ikeda (Clip)
4. Chaparati Asari & Yumi Fukawa VS Aki Kanbayashi & Kaori Nakayama (Clip)
5. Megumi Kudo VS Combat Toyoda (No Rope Exploding Barbed Wire, ***1/2)
6. Chigusa Nagayo VS Shark Tsuchiya (Streetfight, *1/2)
7. Miguel Perez Jr, Shoji Nakamaki & Toryu VS
Mitsuharu Matsunaga, Hideki Hosaka & Hido (**3/4)
8. Nanjo Hayato VS Jason the Terrible (**3/4)
9. Rock n`Roll Express & Ricky Fuji VS Freddy Kreuger, Crypt Keeper & Boogie Man (Clip)
10. Ryumo Go & Samua Max VS I Majin & Uchu Majin Silver X (Clip)
11. Taka Michinoku VS Koji Nakagawa (***1/4)
12. Terry Funk & Mr.Pogo VS Hayabusa & Masato Tanaka (No Rope Exploding Barbed Wire Hell Timebomb, ***1/2)

FMW LATE 1994

1. Mr.Pogo VS Mitsuharu Matsunaga (Streetfight, 28/8, ***1/4)
2. Atsushi Onita VS Masashi Aoyagi (Double Hell, 28/8, *)
3. Atsushi Onita VS Mr.Pogo VS (Double Hell, 7/9, ***)
4. Mr.Pogo, Hideki Hosaka & Gladiator VS
Atsushi Onita, Katsutoshi Niiyama & Mr.Gannosuke (Exploding Swimming Pool, 25/9, ***1/2)

ZERO ONE USA PPV

1. S.A.T VS Ballard Brothers (**1/2)
2. Aussie Beef & Fugofugo Yumeji VS Ape the Man & Prince Nana (*1/4)
3. Tatsuhito Takaiwa & 200% Machine VS Koehei Sato & Hirotaka Yokoi (*1/4)
4. Dick Togo & Ikuto Hidaka VS Paul London & CW Anderson (***1/4)
5. A.J Styles VS Low Ki (****)
6. Tom Howard & Steve Corino VS Mr Otani & Masa Tanaka (**3/4)
7. Jason Alcatraz VS Hashif Kahn (Shinya Hashimoto) (1/2*)

ZERO ONE FIRE FESTIVAL DAY 3 & 4 (9&10/8/02)

1. Hirotaka Yokoi VS Kohei Sato (1/2*)
2. Taka Michinoku VS Kintaro Kanemura (*3/4)
3. Tatsuhito Takaiwa, Naohiro Hoshikawa & Yoshito Sasaki VS
Yoshiaki Fujiwara, Yuki Ishikawa & Daiskuke Seikimoto (Clipped, ***1/4)
4. C.W Anderson VS Leonardo Spanky (Clipped, **1/2)
5. Steve Corino VS Tetsuhiro Kuroda (**1/2)
6. Ryouji Sai, Kazuhiko Ogasawara & Shinya Hashimoto VS
King Joe, Tom Howard & Predator (*1/4)
7. Masato Tanaka VS Shinjiro Ohtani (***3/4)
8. Tetsuhiro Kuroda VS Yuki Ishikawa (*)
9. Steve Corino VS Kohei Sato (*)
10. Spanky & Taka Michinoku VS Koruge Wagyuta & Fugofugo Yumeji (*1/4)
11. Kamikaze & Hirotaka Yokoi VS Naohiro Hoshikawa & Yoshito Sasaki (**1/4)
12. Masato Tanaka VS King Joe (***)
13. Shinya Hashimoto, Yoshiaki Fujiwara & Tatsuhito Takaiwa VS
Tom Howard, Predator & C.W Anderson (*1/2)
14. Shinjiro Otani VS Kintaro Kanemura (DUD)

WAR SUPER J CUP 2 1995

1. Gran Naniwa VS Damian (**1/2)
2. Shinjiro Ohtani VS Masaki Mochizuki (**3/4)
3. Ultimo Dragon VS Shoichi Funaki (**1/4)
4. Gedo VS Masayoshi Motegi (**)
5. El Samurai VS Dos Caras (***)
6. Chris Jericho VS Hanza Nakajima (***1/4)
7. Jushin Liger VS Gran Naniwa (***1/2)
8. Chris Benoit VS Chris Jericho (****1/4)
9. Shinjiro Ohtani VS Ultimo Dragon (***1/2)
10. Gedo VS Dos Caras (**1/2)
11. Ultimo Dragon VS Jushin Liger (****1/2)
12. Chris Benoit VS Gedo (***)
13. Rey Misterio Jr VS Psicosis (****1/4)
14. Jushin Liger VS Gedo (***)

SUPER J CUP 2004

1. Naomichi Marufuji VS Jun Kasai (**)2. Garuda VS Goa (**1/4)
3. Wataru Inoue VS Kazuya Yuasa (**3/4)
4. Takehiro Murahama VS Taichi Ishikari (**)
5. Ofune VS Apple Miyuki (*)
6. Tomohiro Ishii, Men`s Teioh & Mikami VS Kintaro Kanemura, Big Boss MAGMA & Azteca (***)
7. Ebessan VS Kuisinbo Kamen (DUD)
8. Naomichi Marufuji VS Garuda (***1/4)
9. Takehiro Murahama VS Wataru Inoue (***1/4)
10. Billy Ken Kid & Tigers Mask VS Taka Michinoku & Shiryu (***3/4)
11. Heat, Kenta & Cima VS Jushin Liger, Jinsei Shinzaki & Super Delfin (***1/4)
12. Naomichi Marufuji VS Takehiro Murahama (***1/2)

JAPAN INDY SUMMIT 31/12/06

1. Daisuke Harada/Kanjyuro Matsuyama/Hidehiro Nishiyama vs. Masami Morohashi/Shinobu/Kaji Yamato (clipped, ¾*)
2. JOE & Yasu Urano vs. Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu and Danshoku Dino & Michael Nakazawa (DUD)
3. El Blazer/Yuko Miyamoto/Rasse vs. Takeshi Minaminno/PSYCHO/Tigers Mask (clipped, **1/2)
4. 1,000,000 Yen Scramble President Royal Rumble (DUD)
5. BattlARTS Rules: Kota Iibushi & Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Hayato Jr. Fujita & Muneki Sawa (***)
6. Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match: Jun Kasai/Naoki Numazawa/Shadow WX vs. Kesen Numa-jiro/Abdullah Kobayashi/Takashi Sasaki (clipped, ¾*)
7. Kaientai DX (Dick Togo/Shoichi Funaki/MEN’s Teioh/Shiryu/TAKA Michinoku) vs. Katsuya Kishi/KUDO/Milanito Collection at/Shinji Nohashi/Makoto Oishi (***3/4)
8. GAINA/Kengo Mashimo/Naoki Tanisaki vs. Billy Ken Kid/HARASHIMA/Daisuke Sekimoto (**3/4)

WRESTLE – 1 (03/01/19)

1. Abdullah the Butcher VS SATA…yarn (-**1/2)
2. Antohny W.Mori, Takuya Sugawara & Taiji Ishimori VS
Milano Collection AT, Masato Yoshino & Shuji Kondo (***1/2)
3. Kendo Ka Shin VS Sabu (*1/4)
4. Ultimo Dragon & Kaz Hayashi VS Ultimo Guerrero & Rey Bucanero (****)
5. Satoshi Kojima & Hiroshi Hase VS Heath Herring & Terry Funk (*3/4)
6. Mark Coleman & Kevin Randleman VS Jan the Giant Convict & Singh the Giant Convict (1/2*)
7. Shinya Hashimoto VS Joe Son (-1/2*)
8. Kronik VS Bill Goldberg & Keiji Muto (3/4*)
9. Ernesto Hoost VS Bob Sapp (1/4*)
DRAGON GATE PPV (01/08/2004)

1. Magnum Tokyo, Dragon Kid & Genki Horiguchi VS
Antohny W Mori, Milano Collection AT & YOSSINO (***1/2)
2. Shogo Takagi VS Naoki Tanisaki (**)
3. Don Fuji VS Ryo Saito (**)
4. Florid Brothers VS Cima & Suwa (**1/2)
5. Shuji Kondo, YASSHI, Takyua Sugawara & Touro Owashi VS
Masaaki Mochizuki, Susumu Yokosuka, Second Doi & Araken (***)

DRAGON GATE PPV (03/07/05)

1. Kenichiro Arai, K-NESS & Susumu Yokozuka VS
BxB Hulk, Antohny W Mori & Super Shisa (***1/2)
2. Florida Brothers VS Jackson & Johnson (DUD)
3. Shingo Takagi & Masato Yoshino VS Yuji Hino & SUPER X (***)
4. Magnitude Kishiwada VS Naoki Tanasaki (**3/4)
5. Genichiro Tenryu & Magnum Tokyo VS Kensuke Sasaki & Katsuhiko Nakajima (***)
6. Kenichiro Arai VS Tozawa (*3/4)
7. CIMA, Naruki Doi & Don Fuji VS Dragon Kid, Genki Horiguchi & Ryo Saito (****1/2)
8. Masaaki Mochizuki VS TAKA Michinoku (***1/2)

DRAGON GATE INFINITY 46 WRESTLE JAM

1. CIMA, Jack Evans & Roderick Strong VS B-Boy, Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doi (***3/4)
2. Jack Evans VS Genki Horiguchi VS Akira Tozawa (Ladder, **)
3. Austin Aries & Roderick Strong VS Mastao Yoshino & Naruki Doi (***1/2)
4. Roderick Strong VS Masaaki Mochizuki (***1/4)
5. Austin Aries VS Susumu Yokosuka (***1/4)
6. MAGU-yan, Turboman & Turbo-yan VS Gamma & Naoki Tanisaki (**1/2)
7. Roderick Strong & Matt Sydal VS CIMA & Don Fuji VS Ryo Saito & Dragon Kid VS
Jimmy Rave & Mastato Yoshino (Elimination, ***3/4)

DRAGON GATE INFINTY 69 WRESTLE JAM 2 JULY 2007

1. SHINGO, Cyber Kong & Jack Evans & El Generico VS
CIMA, Dragon Kid, Susumu Yokosuka & PAC (15 min of 29, ****)
2. Gamma, Turbo Muscle & Black Thunder VS
Turbo-Ness, Turboyan & Lupin Matsu-Turbo (DUD)
3. Super Shenron & Delirious VS Ryo Saito & PAC (10 min of 13, ***)
4. SHINGO VS Austin Aries (7 min of 16, ***1/2)
5. Yashushi Kanda VS Jorge Rivera (*)
6. SHINGO, Cyber Kong & Jack Evans VS
Magnitude Kishiwada, Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doi (10 min of 18, **)
7. Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino, Muscle Gang & Jimmy Rave VS
Matt Sydal, CIMA, Ryo Saito & Dragon Kid VS
Cyber Kong, El Generico, Jack Evans & SHINGO (Rumble-Elimination, **3/4)

DRAGON GATE INFINITY 78 WRESTLE JAM 3

1. Susumu Yokosuka, Ryo Saito, Antohny W Mori & Human Tornado VS
El Generico, Cyber Kong, Shinobu & Lupin Matsutani (16/01/08, clipped 9 of 16, ***)
2. Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doi VS Joel & Jose Maximo (16/01/08, clipped 11 of 15, ***)
3. Royal Rumble (16/08/08, **1/4)
4. Masato Yoshino VS El Generico (19/01/08, ***3/4)
5. Yasushi Kanda & Genki Horiguch VS Taku Iwasa & Kenichiro Arai (22/01/08, *3/4)
6. CIMA, Susumu Yokosuka, Dragon Kid & Human Tornado VS
SHINGO, Cyber Kong, Jack Evans & Austin Aries (22/01/08, ***3/4)

DRAGON GATE THE GATE OF GENERATION PPV (20/03/2008)

1. Super Schenlong, Cyber Kong & Shinobu VS
Super Shisa, Shisa BOY & Akira Tozawa (**)
2. Genki Horiguchi VS Antohny W Mori (**1/2)
3. El Blazer & PAC VS Kenichiro Arai & Taku Iwasa (***1/2)
4. Naoki Tanisaki VS YAMATO (*3/4)
5. Don Fuji & Masaaki Mochizuki VS Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Masato Tanaka (**1/2)
6. Yasushi Kanda, Gamma & Naruki Doi VS
Dragon Kid, Ryo Saito & Susumu Yokosuka (***1/2)
7. BxB Hulk & Shingo Takagi © VS Taiji Ishimori & KENTA (****1/2)
8. CIMA © VS Masato Yoshino (***)

DRAGON GATE DEAD OR ALIVE PPV (05/05/2008)

1. Cyber Kong, Akira Tozawa & Super Schenlong VS
Antohny W Mori, PAC & Syachihoko Machine (**)
2. Stalker Ichikawa VS X (DUD)
3. Shingo Takagi VS Naoki Tanisaki (Hardcore, **1/4)
4. Masaaki Mochizuki, Don Fuji & El Blazer VS
Gamma, Genki Horiguchi & NOZAWA Rongai (***1/4)
5. KENTA VS Naruki Doi (****)
6. Kenichiro Arai & Taku Iwasa © VS Ryo Saito & Susumo Yokosuka (****1/4)
7. CIMA VS Dragon Kid VS BxB Hulk VS
YAMATO VS Yasushi Kanda VS Masato Yoshino (Survival Cage, ***1/4)
TORYUMON COMMERCIAL 2 TORYUMON COMES TO JAPAN JAN-FEB 1999

1. Genki Hiroguchi VS Hiroyuki Kanda (31/1, Clips)
2. Kenichiro Arai VS Susumu Mochizuki (31/1, Clips)
3. Taru VS Stalker Ishikawa (31/1, DUD)
4. Magnum Tokyo, Yoshiyuki Saito & Dragon Kid VS
Shimia Nobunaga, Sumo Fuji & Judo Suwa (31/1, Elimination, ***1/2)
5. Magnum Tokyo VS Shima Nobunaga (5/2, ***1/2)
6. Dragon Kid VS Dr Cerebro (6/2, Clips)
7. Dragon Kid VS Judo Suwa (7/2, **1/2)
8. Magnum Tokyo VS Great Sasuke (7/2, ****)

TORYUMON T2P DEBUT (13/11/2001)

1. Takayuki Yagi VS Shuji Kondo (***)2. TARU-cito VS Raimu Mishima
(Handicap rules - Mishima needed a 4-count to win, TARU-cito a 2-count, **)3. Tooru Owashi VS Jun Ogawauchi (3/4*)4. Kinya Oyanagi VS Yoshikazu Taru (***)
5. Masato Yoshino & Stevie Tsujimoto VS Mori-ken Taro & Takamichi Iwasa (****1/2)6. Milano Collection AT VS Ryo Saito (2/3, ****)

TORYUMON 3 RD ANIVERSARY PPV (01/07/2001)

1. Kennichiro Arai & Gran Apache VS Genki Horiguchi & Yoshiyuki Saito (***3/4)2. Yoshikazu Taru VS Stalker Ichikawa (DUD)3. Dragon Kid, Ryo Saito & Ricky Marvin VS
Susumu Michizoki, Yasushi Kanda & Darkness Dragon (****)4. Dick Togo vs. Chocoflake K-ICHI (**)5. CIMA, Judo Suwa & Big Fuji vs. Great Sasuke, Tiger Mask & El Hamada (***)6. Masaaki Michizuki vs. Tokyo Magnum (***1/4)

T2P LEAGUE TOURNAMENT (03/03/2002)

1. Antohny W.Mori VS Takayuki Yagi VS Stevie Tsujimoto (***)
2. Shuji Kondo VS Toru Owashi (*1/4)
3. Masato Yoshino VS Antohny W.Mori (**1/2)
4. Milano Collection A.T VS Shuji Kondo (DUD)
5. Shachikoko Machinies VS Raimu Mishima & Noriaki Kawabata (*1/2)
6. Taru & Tarucito VS Ryo Saito & Kinya Oyanagei (**1/2)
7. Milano Collection A.T VS Masato Yoshino (*)

TORYUMON 4TH ANIVERSARY PPV (07/07/2002)

1. Shuji Kondo, Takayuki Yagi & Berlinetta Boxer VS
Kenichiro Arai, Super Shisa & Raimu Mishima (**3/4)
2. Tarucito VS Stoker Ichikawa (DUD)
3. Ricky Marvin VS Super Nova (**1/4)
4. Great Sasuke & Atlantis VS Negro Casas & Sasuke the Great (**1/2)
5. Suwa VS Susumu Yokosuka (**1/2)
6. Cima, Don Fuji & Yoshikazu Taru VS Magnum Tokyo, Darkness Dragon & Genki Horiguchi
VS Masaaki Mochizuki, Dragon Kid & Ryo Saito (***3/4)

TORYUMON VS T2P PART 1 & 2 ( 08/09/2002)

1. Susumu Yokosuka & Genki Hiroguchi VS Second Doi & Takamichi Iwasa (**3/4)
2. Kinya Oyanagei VS Raimu Mishima (**1/2)
3. Ultimo Dragoncito VS Stalker Ishikawa (DUD)
4. Ryo Saito, Kenichiro Arai & Super Shisa VS
Antohny W.Mori, Henry III Sugawara & Philip J.Fukumasa (**3/4)
5. SUWA VS Touro Owashi (*)
6. Masaaki Mochizuki VS Ultimo Dragon (**)
7. Maknum Tokyo, Disco Inferno & Latin Lover VS
Condotti Shuji, Berlinetta Boxer & Pescatore Yagi (**1/4)
8. Milano Collection A.T, YOSSINO & Brother YASSINI VS CIMA, Don Fuji & Taru (***1/4)
9. Dragon Kid VS Darkness Dragon (Mask VS Mask, ***1/4)

TORYUMON 5TH ANIVERSARY PPV (29/06/2003)

1. Milano Collection AT, Yassini & Pescatore Yagi VS Suwa, Taru & Don Fuji (**3/4)
2. Takamichi Iwasa & Anthony W. Mori VS Raimu Mishima & Second Doi (***)
3. Condotti Shuji VS Jun VS Touru Owashi (*3/4)
4. Great Sasuke VS Stalker Ichikawa (DUD)
5. YOSSINO VS K-Ness (***)
6. Genki Horiguchi, Ryo Saito & Susumo Yokosuka VS
Maasaki Mochizuki, Araken & Dragon Kid (****)
7. Magnum Tokyo VS Cima (***1/2)

TORYUMON X DEBUT SHOW (22/08/2003)

1. Naoki Tanisaki VS Keni'chi Hanai (*3/4)
2. Araken & Koichiro Arai VS Raimu Mishima & Takamichi Iwasa (**)
3. Mango Fukuda & Takeshi Minnamino VS Berlinetta Boxer & Murcielago (**1/4)
4. Taiji Ishimori, Shu Sato & Manabu Murakami VS
Suwa, Mini Cima, Suwacito & Small Dandy Fuji (***1/2)
5. Fuerza Guerrera VS Taiji Ishimori (31/8, **)

TORYUMON ESCAPE CAGE PPV (26/09/2003)

1. Susumu Yokosuka VS Dragon Kid (**3/4)
2. TARU VS Touro Owashi (**)
3. K-ness & YOSSINO VS Condotti Shuji & Brother YASSINI (**)
4. Masaaki Mochizuki, Second Doi & Anthony W.Mori VS
CIMA, Don Fuji & JUN (***1/2)
5. Araken VS Suwa VS Milano Collection AT VS Genki Horiguchi VS Magnum Tokyo
(Escape Cage, ***1/2)

TORYUMON PPV (16/12/2003)

1. Suwa, Taru & Don Fuji VS Genki Horiguchi, Susumu Yokozuka & Ryo Saito (***1/2)
2. Daniel Mishima & Micahel Iwasa VS Dragon Kid & Super Chisa (**1/2)
3, Araken VS Masaaki Mochizuki (***1/4)
4. Jun & Second Doi VS Yasshi & Dotti Shuji VS Yossino & Antohny W. Mori (***1/2)
5. Touru Owashi VS Cima (**)
6. Magnum Tokyo VS Milano Collection AT (***1/2)

TORYUMON PPV (31/01/2004)

1. Don Fuji & CIMA VS Henry Sugawara & Antohny W Mori (**3/4)
2. Daniel Mishima & Michael Iwasa VS Ryo Saito & Genki Horiguchi (Greatest DQ ever, ***)
3. YOSSINO & Milano Collection AT VS Second Doi & Super Shisa (***1/4)
4. TARU & SUWA VS Susumo Yokosuka & Magnum Tokyo (***)
5. YASSHI, Dotti Shuji & Touru Owashi VS
Kenichiro Arai, Dragon Kid & Masaaki Mochizuki (***1/2)

TORYUMON REVOLUCION PPV (22/02/2004)

1. TARU VS Shogo Takagi (3/4*)
2. Second Doi & Dragon Kid VS Ryo Sato & Genki Horiguchi (***1/2)
3. Michael Iwasa & Daniel Mishima VS Araken (Greates DQ Finnish Ever#2, ***1/2)
4. Antohny W Mori & Super Shisa VS Yossino & Milano Collection AT (***1/2)
5. Masaaki Mochizuki VS Susumu Yokosuka (***3/4)
6. Shuji Kondo, Brother YASSHI & Touru Owashi VS CIMA, SUWA & Don Fuji (***1/2)

TORYUMON PPV (28/03/2004)

1. Susumu Yokosuka & Genki Horiguchi VS Second Doi & Araken (***1/4)
2. Florida Brothers VS TARU & Don Fuji (**1/2)
3. Shuji Kondo, Brother YASSHI & Takuya Sugawara VS
Milano Collection AT, Anthony W Mori & Ryo Saito (***)
4. Touru Owashi VS YOSSINO (**1/2)
5. CIMA VS Masaaki Mochizuki (***)
6. SUWA VS Dragon Kid (***1/4)

TORYUMON EL NUMERO UNO (28/04/2004)

1. Ultimo Dragon, Kenichiro Arai, Second Doi, Super Chisa VS
Genki Horiguchi & Milano Collection AT, Susumu Yokosuka & YOSSINO (***)
2. Michael Iwasa & Daniel Mishima VS Takashi Okamura & TARU (***)
3. Dragon Kid VS Masaaki Mochizuki (***1/2)
4. Shuji Kondo VS CIMA (**1/2)
5. Touru Owashi VS Don Fuji (**)6. Antohny W Mori & Naoki Tanisaki VS YASSHI & Takuya Sugawara (**1/4)
7. Dragon Kid VS Shuji Kondo (****)

TORYUMON 6TH ANIVERSARY SHOW (04/07/2004)

1. Genki Horiguchi, Ryo Saito & Naoki Tanisaki VS
Milano Collection AT, Antohny W Mori & Super Chisa (***1/2)
2. CIMA VS YOSSINO (***3/4)
3. Shuji Kondo VS Dragon Kid (***1/2)
4. Michael Iwasa & Daniel Mishima VS Akira Hokuto & Kensuke Sasaki (*3/4)
5. Ultimo Dragon VS Katsuhiko Nakajima (**3/4)
6. Kenichiro Arai, Masaaki Mocchizuki, Second Doi & Susumu Yokosuka VS
Brother YASSHI, Touru Owashi, Takauya Sugawara & Shogo Takagi (***)
7. Magnum Tokyo & Jinsei Shinzaki VS Don Fuji & TARU (**)
8. CIMA VS Shuji Kondo (**)
NJPW SUPER J CUP 1994

1. Gedo VS Dean Malenko (**1/4)
2. Shinjiro Ohtani VS Super Delfin (***1/4)
3. Taka Michinoku VS Black Tiger (***1/2)
4. El Samurai VS Masashi Motegi (**1/2)
5. Negro Casas VS Ricky Fuji (**1/4)
6. Hayabusa VS Jushin Liger (***1/2)
7. Gedo VS Super Delfin (**)
8. Wild Pegasus VS Black Tiger (****)
9. Great Sasuke VS El Samurai (****)
10. Jushin Liger VS Ricky Fuji (**3/4)
11. Wild Pegausus VS Gedo (***)
12. Great Susuke VS Jushin Liger (****1/2)
13. Great Sasuke VS Wild Pegasus (****3/4)

JAPANESE ACTION 125 NJPW J-CROWN AUGUST 1996

1. Masayoshi Motegi VS Great Sasuke (***)
2. Jushin Liger VS Ultimo Dragon (DUD)
3. Negro Casas VS Shinjiro Ohtani (***)
4. Gran Hamada VS El Samurai (***)
5. Shinjiro Ohtani VS Ultimo Dragon (****)
6. Great Sasuke VS El Samurai (***1/2)
7. Great Sasuke VS Ultimo Dragon (***3/4)

NJPW AT THE DOME 08/10/05

1. Matt Morgan VS Yuji Nagata (*1/4)
2. Charlie Haas & Mark Jindrak VS Manabu Nakanishi & Kendo Ka Shin (**1/2)
3. Brock Lesnar VS Masahiro Chono VS Kazyuki Fujita (*3/4)

NJPW WRESTLE KINGDOM
TOKYO, JAPAN (04/01/07)

1. Nobutaka Arya, Kikutaro & Akira Raijin VS Masa Fuchi, El Samurai & Ryusuke Taguchi (1/2*)
2. Gedo & Jado VS Mazada & NOZAWA (*3/4)
3. D-Lo Brown, Bull Buchanan & Tyson Tomko VS
Tomohiro Ishii, Togi Makabe & Toru Yano (**1/4)
4. Giant Bernard, RO`Z, Kohei Suwama & TARU VS
Takshi Iizuka, Manaubu Nakanishi, Riki Chosu & Naofumi Yamamoto (**)
5. Brother YASSHI, Jushin Liger, Shuji Kondo, Milano Collection AT & Minoru Tanaka VS
Kaz Hayashi, Koji Kanemoto, TAKA Michinoku, Wataru Inoue & Tiger Mask IV (**3/4)
6. Toshiaki Kawada VS Shinsuke Nakamura (**3/4)
7. Minoru Suzuki VS Yuji Nagata (****)
8. Hiroshi Tanahasi VS Taiyo Kea (***1/4)
9. Masahiro Chono & Keiji Muto VS Satoshi Kojima & Hiroyoshi Tenzan (**)

NJPW WRESTLE KINGDOM 2
TOKYO, JAPAN (04/01/2008)

1. Christian Cage, AJ Styles & Petey Williams VS
Prince Devitt, MINORU & Milano Collection AT (***1/4)
2. Christopher Daniels VS Wataro Inoue (**3/4)
3. Abyss VS Manubu Nakanishi (*3/4)
4. Masato Tanaka, Tatsuhito Takaiwa, Yotaka Yoshie & Katsushi Takemura VS
Takashi Iizuka, Tiger Mask IV, Koji Kanemoto, Ryusuke Taguchi (**)
5. Team 3D VS Togi Makabe & Toru Yano (Hardcore, *1/4)
6. Tatsumi Fujinami, Riki Chosu, Masa Chono, AKIRA & Jushin Liger VS
Jado, Gedo, TARU, Shuji Kondo & Yasshi (**)
7. Great Muta VS Hirooki Goto (**)
8. Steiners VS Travis Tomko & Giant Bernard (*1/2)
9. Yuji Nagata VS Kurt Angle (****)
10. Shinsuke Nakamura VS Hiroshi Tanahashi (**3/4)

NJPW IN RYOGOKUE 17/02/08

1. Prince Devitt & MINORU VS AKIRA & Jushin Liger (***)
2. AJ Styles VS Hiroshi Tanahashi (***1/2)
3. Togi Makabe & Toru Yano VS Giant Bernard & Travis Tomko (**1/4)
4. Kurt Angle VS Shinsuke Nakamura (***)